*Email:
*Pass word

View my publisher profile.

* = Required Field

Email Marketing You Can Trust


thechampionshiprings.comthechampionshiprings.comthechampionshiprings.com

Conditions of Use


Your access and use of our web site is governed by our Privacy Policy Statement, Copyright Notice and Disclaimer (the "Conditions"). You are advised to read the Conditions immediately. By progressing beyond this screen and the screen containing the Conditions, you are deemed to have read and accepted all of the Conditions. If you do not accept the Conditions, please exit immediately.


General Statement of Policy

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Statement of Practices

We may collect the personal information of the contact person of our subscribers including name, business address and the contact numbers. We use the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers for the following purposes:

  • Provision of our services,
  • Marketing of services provided or recommended by us or our marketing partners,
  • research and analysis of the data in the aggregate.

The retention period of the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers is up to 25 months after our subscribers cease the registration with us. Apart from the above, it is our policy not to use the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers for other purposes or disclose it to outside individual, bodies or company without the express consent of our subscribers.

In addition, during your visit to this site, we may issue "cookies" to your computer or use other technical means to collect the identification and contact details of you as a visitor, information on your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. We use such information for the purposes of compilation of aggregate statistics on site usage and marketing of our services provided or recommended by us or our marketing partners.

Apart from the above, it is our policy not to use the information for other purposes or disclose it to outside individual, bodies or company.

When direct marketing activities are conducted, you are entitled to opt-out from receiving the relevant marketing material.

Back

Copyright @ 2015 thechampionshiprings.com Catalog. All rights reserved.